LOCAL OFFICIALS

Local Officials


Bill Agan (Mayor – Richland Hills)

Brian Johnson (Mayor Pro-Temp – Kennedale)

Connie White (Mayor – Trophy Club)

Hector Garcia (Mayor – Watauga)

Kenneth Thomas (City Manager – Ealy)

Timothy J. Welch (Council Member – North Richland Hills)

Christie Chapman (San Antonio)

Jeff Coyle (San Antonio)

Tecio Garcia (McAllen)

Jacques Blanchette (Tyler County Judge)

Brian P. Lee (Titus County Judge)

Anthony Yoager (Mayor – Westworth Village)

Will Conley (County Commissioner – Hays County)

Deanna Benson (Murchison)

Anne Mackey (Tarrant County Transportation)

Anna Holzer (Hurst)

A. Weeorm (Hurst)

Bobby Rountree (Brownwood)

David Booe (Council Member – Hurst)

Donald Hatcher (Brownwood)

Dianne Matthews (Tarrant County)

Emily Crawford (Brownwood)

Greg Lamont (Trophy Club)

Henry Wilson (Hurst)

Jeanne Green (Tarrant County)

Jungus Jordan (Tarrant County Regional Transportation Coalition)

Larry Kitchens (Council Member – Hurst)

Miriam Salazar (Tarrant County)

Nancy Welton (Council Member – Hurst)

Patricia Nolan (Bedford)

Patricia Ward (Tarrant County)

Stephen Haynes (Brownwood)

Steve Bowden (Hurst)

Jamey Griffin (Bedford)

Melva Clark (Council Member – Watauga)

Joe Bowman (Brownwood)

Charles Overstreet (Kennedale)

Wayne A. Brascom (County Judge – Llano County)

Billy D. Carter (County Judge – Cochran County)

John Monaco (Mayor – Mesquite)

Andy Keller (Mayor – LaCoste)

Wayne A. Mask (Mayor – Crockett)

John L. Horn (County Judge – Hunt County)

Jeff R. Branick (County Judge – Jefferson County)

Larry B. Cantu (Mayor – Poteet)

Roger Hudgins (Mayor – Forsan)

Jim Darling (Mayor – McAllen)

Mac Woodward (Mayor – Huntsville)

Bob Brown (Mayor – Lufkin)

Sam Fugate (Mayor – Kingsville)

Ella Johnson-Leger (Mayor – China)

Roy V. Floyd (Mayor – Bonham)

Nelda Martinez (Mayor – Corpus Christi)

Jan Pigg (Executive Assistant – Nacogdoches)

Samye Johnson (County Judge – San Augustine County)

Mark Allen (County Judge – Jasper County)

Paul R. Lovier (County Judge – Franklin County)

Jim Collins (Mayor – Barton)

Bruce Smiley-Kaliff (Mayor – Castle Hills)

Byron Richards (Mayor – Groveton)

Gordon Estes (Mayor – Mobeetie)

John L. Fox (Mayor – Montgomery)

Harlan Crawford (Mayor – Reklaw)

Jayson N. Smith (Mayor – White Deer)

Leoya F. Collins (City Manager – Pyote)

Adrian Zamora (City Manager – Asherton)

Stephen H. DonCarlos (Mayor – Baytown)

Roger Van Horn (Mayor – Nacogdoches)

Polo Narvaez (Mayor – Los Fresnos)

Malcolm Duncan (Mayor – Waco)

Jayson N. Dean (Mayor – Longview)

Michael D. Schultz (Mayor – Boerne)

James W. Danner, Sr. (Mayor – Hondo)

Scott Knight (Mayor – Lakeside)

C.W. Williams (Mayor – Wells)

Scott Ragle (Mayor – Ackerly)

Kenneth Reid (Mayor – Beasley)

Ray Miller, Jr. (City Manager – Weimar)

Tom Byler (Mayor – Southmayd)

Stacy Prestridge (City Secretary – Blossom)

Carlos H Cascos (County Judge – Cameron County)

Bill Eyler (County Judge – Eyler County)

Glenn Hughes (County Judge – Wise County)

Stephen Terrell (Mayor – Allen)

Oscar Trevino (Mayor – North Richland Hills)

George Coulam (Mayor – Todd Mission)

Jim Jeffers (Deep East Texas Regional Planning Association)

Barry Hilliard (County Judge – Runnels County)

John P. Thompson (County Judge – Polk County)

James A. Thompson (Mayor – Sugarland)

Alan McGraw (Mayor – Round Rock)

Noel Escobar (Mayor – Escobares)

Ellen Wells (Mayor – Cottonwood)

Larry G. McLellan (Mayor – Big Spring)

Russel R. Thomas, P.E. (Mayor – Ennis)

Adele Mooney (Mayor – Maypearl)

Jim Fortson (Mayor – Rice)

Eddy Markham (Mayor – Eden)

Ray Richardson (Mayor – Everman)

Nancy Berry (Mayor – College Station)

Larry Davison (Mayor – Surfside Beach)

Raymond Dunlap (Mayor – Elkhart)

Raymond Haynes (Mayor – Pleasant Valley)

Mary Beth Sims (Mayor – Smyer)

Phyllis James (Commissioner – Grayson County)

Stan Barker (Commissioner – Fannin County)

Jared Johnson (Mayor – Denison)

Rene Mascorro (County Judge – Refugio County)

George Pierson (Mayor – Grapeland)

Skeet Lee Jones (County Judge – Loving County)

Bart Lawrence (County Judge – Grayson County)

Johnny Isbell (Mayor – Pasadena)

Glenn R. Royal (Mayor – Seabrook)

Sherry E. Howard (Mayor – Tom Bean)

John Williams (Mayor – Universal City)

Jack Brockhouse (Mayor – Ivanhoe)

Gerald W. Herbert, Sr. (Mayor – Appleby)

Karen L. Hornberger (Mayor – Toyah)

Our goal is to educate Texans across the state about the importance of taking care of our state's road and water infrastructure in order to foster safer communities, promote job creation and stimulate economic growth.

Learn More